INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS - Season

2019 Season 1/3
# of weeks into Season: 11/15

TP - True Performance (AGWM + DF + SoS); AGWM - Average Games Won per Match; DF - Dominant Factor; SoS - Strength of Schedule; TGPW% - Total Games Played Win %; GW - Games Won; GL - Games Lost; MP - Matches Played

RANK NAME TEAM TP AGWM DF SOS TGPW% GW GL MP
1Bradley CookLights Out !17.174.895.2177%63199
2Thomas MorganChalk & Awe14.366.52.55.3662%654010
3James McGeeOchos Locos14.286.632.135.5260%53368
4Al HopperTwelve1514.146.572.295.2861%46307
5Elvis NewmanCue Tang Clan13.736.112.445.1863%55339
6Ron ReaginOchos Locos13.66.61.85.258%664810
7Kevin PangayowLights Out !13.556.131.885.5459%49348
8Frank CarcioppoloCue Tang Clan13.216.31.35.6156%635010
9Max DenmanCue Tang Clan13.166.421.55.2457%775912
10Robert BuonicontiTransformers13.026.071.55.4557%856414
11Erwin ElhanLights Out !12.5460.885.6654%48418
12Tom HaczynskiTransformers12.245.71.45.1457%574310
13Kane MartinTransformers11.885.671.085.1355%685512
14Cliff AycockTwelve1511.645.630.885.1354%45388
15Wes DickersonTwelve1511.575.290.715.5754%37327
16Ali NikkhahTwelve1511.51605.5150%48488
17Matt EllsworthLights Out !11.355.440.895.0254%49419
18JP RobertsTwelve1510.595.43-0.435.5948%38417
19Derek RicardTwelve1510.395.43-0.145.149%38397
20Walter SolanoOchos Locos10.35.33-0.675.6447%48549
21Steven GallagherChalk & Awe9.915.1-0.25.0149%515310
22Colin BrooksChalk & Awe9.774.71-0.295.3549%33357
23Tom ZackLights Out !9.715.17-0.334.8748%31336
24John MumfordTransformers9.135-1.185.3145%556811
25Raul Del PinoOchos Locos8.174.67-14.545%28346
26Steve GiddensCue Tang Clan7.634.22-1.675.0842%38539
27Kyle BornOchos Locos7.413.75-1.885.5440%30458
28Robert LatimerChalk & Awe6.814-2.675.4838%24406
29Ken PenningtonChalk & Awe6.293.33-2.675.6336%20366
30Alan DeanChalk & Awe5.283.44-3.335.1734%31619
31Lewis MartinTwelve154.642.83-3.835.6430%17406
32Tony GuzmanOchos Locos2.842.33-4.675.1825%14426
RANK NAME TEAM TP AGWM DF SOS TGPW% GW GL MP
NOT YET QUALIFIED
RANK NAME TEAM TP AGWM DF SOS TGPW% GW GL MP
1Mark ThwaitesChalk & Awe14.21716.2154%761
2Doug JerroldLights Out !14.146.751.755.6457%27204
3Omead SepehraraTransformers13.88724.8858%751
4Anthony DavisCue Tang Clan13.256.61.84.8558%33245
5David GosálvezOchos Locos12.666.250.755.6653%25224
6Adam CooleyLights Out !11.515.80.25.5151%29285
7Chris GaffneyCue Tang Clan11.195.60.25.3951%28275
8Alternate 5.0bTransformers9225100%201
9Ron DeemerLights Out !8.265.2-1.44.4644%26335
10Joseph YoharriCue Tang Clan7.554.33-2.335.5539%13203
11Robert WortonChalk & Awe6.614-2.65.2138%20335
12Sean BaileyTransformers6.093.25-2.55.3436%13234
13Chris ShawOchos Locos5.533.25-2.755.0335%13244
14Brian BillLights Out !5.393-46.3930%371
15Toni DuncanChalk & Awe43-4530%371
16Alternate 5.0aTwelve1530-250%021
17Jimmy PotterTransformers2.472-55.4722%6213
18Kira SwinskyTwelve151.751.8-5.25.1520%9355
19Jimmy StandridgeCue Tang Clan1.191-66.1913%2142
RANK NAME TEAM TP AGWM DF SOS TGPW% GW GL MP

TP - True Performance (AGWM + DF + SoS); AGWM - Average Games Won per Match; DF - Dominant Factor; SoS - Strength of Schedule; TGPW% - Total Games Played Win %; GW - Games Won; GL - Games Lost; MP - Matches Played

REGULAR SEASON QUALIFICATIONS (FOR CASH) (INDIVIDUAL)
  • Minimum matches to qualify for cash payout: half of season.
  • Finish in the top 30.
  • Ranking 1-5 receives more than those in 6-10, etc.
  • Exact cash differs per league based on a variety of factors.
INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT QUALIFICATIONS
  • If each team plays 5 players per night, for a 15 week season, there will be an individual tournament.
  • Minimum matches to qualify for tournament: half of season.
  • Individual Tournament brackets based on grouping of skill levels.
  • Bracket will fill out at the tournament based on attendance.
  • Director has ability to override and move a player up a Tier/bracket based on known ability (all according to Director's opinion of the player's ability).