INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS - Season

2020 Season 1/3
# of weeks into Season: 7/15

TP - True Performance (AGWM + DF + SoS); AGWM - Average Games Won per Match; DF - Dominant Factor; SoS - Strength of Schedule; TGPW% - Total Games Played Win %; GW - Games Won; GL - Games Lost; MP - Matches Played

RANK NAME TEAM TP AGWM DF SOS TGPW% GW GL MP
1Bobby StovallChalk & Awe17.174.575.5374%49177
2Max DenmanStr8 Shooters15.7373.65.1367%35175
3John VisotskyChalk & Awe15.656.573.435.6568%46227
4Bradley CookLights Out !15.346.363.185.867%703511
5James McGeeOchos Locos14.946.52.755.6963%26154
6Robert BuonicontiStr8 Shooters14.686.432.715.5463%45267
7Mike BottomsOn The Break14.186.52.255.4360%26174
8Michael RoladerChalk & Awe13.376.41.85.1758%32235
9Erwin ElhanLights Out !12.686.2915.3954%44377
10Cliff AycockTwelve1512.065.830.55.7352%35326
11Lewis MartinTwelve1511.875.515.3755%33276
12Doug JerroldLights Out !11.755.171.175.4156%31246
13John MumfordStr8 Shooters11.555.614.9555%28235
14Tom ZackLights Out !11.475.430.865.1854%38327
15Steve GrimesOn The Break11.315.40.45.5152%27255
16Jeff CiavoneStr8 Shooters11.095.20.45.4952%26245
17Franswah BunkleyChalk & Awe10.715.25-0.55.9648%21234
18Wes DickersonTwelve1510.525.5-16.0246%22264
19Kane MartinOn The Break10.145.17-15.9746%31376
20Jay GambaOn The Break10.095-0.255.3449%20214
21Ron DeemerOn The Break9.45.13-0.634.947%41468
22Terri StovallChalk & Awe9.334.67-0.334.9948%28306
23Thomas MorganOchos Locos8.944.83-1.335.4444%29376
24Frank CarcioppoloStr8 Shooters8.754.4-1.45.7543%22295
25Walter SolanoOchos Locos8.74.5-1.755.9542%18254
26Kira RyderTwelve158.494.71-1.144.9245%33417
27Ken PenningtonOn The Break7.864.4-1.85.2642%22315
28Ron ReaginOchos Locos7.644.09-2.275.8239%457011
29Derek RicardTwelve156.93.83-2.55.5738%23386
30Tony GuzmanOchos Locos5.593.4-3.25.3934%17335
31Kyle BornOchos Locos5.143.2-3.45.3433%16335
32Sherry KingOn The Break4.753.4-3.64.9533%17355
RANK NAME TEAM TP AGWM DF SOS TGPW% GW GL MP
NOT ON PACE
RANK NAME TEAM TP AGWM DF SOS TGPW% GW GL MP
1Doug SumrellChalk & Awe16.27745.2770%2193
2Kevin PangayowLights Out !16.0372.56.5361%1492
3Ali NikkhahTwelve1513.415.6725.7461%17113
4JP RobertsTwelve1512.646.3315.3154%19163
5Omead SepehraraOn The Break9.85-26.842%571
6Sean BaileyStr8 Shooters8.965-1.335.2944%15193
7Wayne MannOn The Break7.83.5-1.55.841%7102
8Christina MaherOn The Break7.14.5-2.55.139%9142
9Kevin PingOn The Break5.763-46.7630%371
10Colin BrooksChalk & Awe3.913-44.9130%371
11Elvis NewmanOn The Break3.142-56.1422%271
12Raul Del PinoOchos Locos3.022-56.0222%6213
13Steven GallagherChalk & Awe2.752.5-4.54.7526%5142
14Tom HaczynskiOn The Break1.871-66.8713%171
15Forfeit AOn The Break-1.770-75.230%071
16Steve GiddensOn The Break-2.290-74.710%071
RANK NAME TEAM TP AGWM DF SOS TGPW% GW GL MP

TP - True Performance (AGWM + DF + SoS); AGWM - Average Games Won per Match; DF - Dominant Factor; SoS - Strength of Schedule; TGPW% - Total Games Played Win %; GW - Games Won; GL - Games Lost; MP - Matches Played

REGULAR SEASON QUALIFICATIONS (FOR CASH) (INDIVIDUAL)
  • Minimum matches to qualify for cash payout: half of season.
  • Finish in the top 30.
  • Ranking 1-5 receives more than those in 6-10, etc.
  • Exact cash differs per league based on a variety of factors.
INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT QUALIFICATIONS
  • If each team plays 5 players per night, for a 15 week season, there will be an individual tournament.
  • Minimum matches to qualify for tournament: half of season.
  • Individual Tournament brackets based on grouping of skill levels.
  • Bracket will fill out at the tournament based on attendance.
  • Director has ability to override and move a player up a Tier/bracket based on known ability (all according to Director's opinion of the player's ability).