INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS - Season

2020 Season 2/3
# of weeks into Season: 20/20

TP - True Performance (AGWM + DF + SoS); AGWM - Average Games Won per Match; DF - Dominant Factor; SoS - Strength of Schedule; TGPW% - Total Games Played Win %; GW - Games Won; GL - Games Lost; MP - Matches Played

RANK NAME TEAM TP AGWM DF SOS TGPW% GW GL MP
1Kevin Pangayow (Junior Mosconi)21 RAILS15.976.893.395.6966%1246318
2Jeff Ciavone (DMoney)POCKET ROCKETS13.36.331.835.1458%765412
3Marcus Oh (Silentious)21 RAILS11.665.730.825.1154%635411
4James Baker21 RAILS11.485.750.884.8554%927816
5Max Denman (Mr Cool)POCKET ROCKETS11.355.260.375.7252%1009319
6Erwin Elhan (Bright Eyes)21 RAILS11.25.620.545.0453%736613
7Lewis Martin (Wolf)SPARKLING UNICORNS10.175.46-0.625.3347%717913
8Cliff Aycock (Eraser)SPARKLING UNICORNS9.234.65-15.5845%799617
9Steven Gallagher (Gambler)POCKET ROCKETS8.074.54-1.635.1642%10914824
10Kira Ryder (Recluse)SPARKLING UNICORNS5.43.38-3.195.2134%5410516
RANK NAME TEAM TP AGWM DF SOS TGPW% GW GL MP
NOT YET QUALIFIED
RANK NAME TEAM TP AGWM DF SOS TGPW% GW GL MP
1Jeff HooksSHORT BUS15.376.883.135.3665%55308
2Bradley Cook (Hired Gun)SHORT BUS15.25735.2564%1482
3Ron Deemer (Maverick)SHORT BUS14.8173.674.1468%21103
4Ali Nikkhah (Persian G.Clooney)SPARKLING UNICORNS12.135.880.755.553%47418
5Bobby WrightSHORT BUS12.095.750.635.7153%46418
6Thomas Morgan (Superman)SHORT BUS10.995.440.335.2252%49469
7Kane MartinSHORT BUS10.665.3305.3350%16163
8Derek Ricard (Breezy Cool)SPARKLING UNICORNS10.415.29-0.575.6947%37417
9Chris WhiteSHORT BUS9.735.25-15.4846%42508
10Christina MaherSHORT BUS8.974.78-0.784.9746%43509
11Ken PenningtonPOCKET ROCKETS8.324.33-0.674.6646%13153
12Tammy BakerSHORT BUS8.224.63-1.384.9744%37488
13Wes Dickerson (No Pants)POCKET ROCKETS8.154.5-2.56.1539%9142
14Robert Buoniconti (Clutch)POCKET ROCKETS5.924-34.9236%8142
15Bruce PattisonSHORT BUS0.711-65.7113%2142
16Robert WortonSHORT BUS-0.451-64.5513%171
RANK NAME TEAM TP AGWM DF SOS TGPW% GW GL MP

TP - True Performance (AGWM + DF + SoS); AGWM - Average Games Won per Match; DF - Dominant Factor; SoS - Strength of Schedule; TGPW% - Total Games Played Win %; GW - Games Won; GL - Games Lost; MP - Matches Played

REGULAR SEASON QUALIFICATIONS (FOR CASH) (INDIVIDUAL)
  • Minimum matches to qualify for cash payout: half of season.
  • Finish in the top 30.
  • Ranking 1-5 receives more than those in 6-10, etc.
  • Exact cash differs per league based on a variety of factors.
INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT QUALIFICATIONS
  • If each team plays 5 players per night, for a 15 week season, there will be an individual tournament.
  • Minimum matches to qualify for tournament: half of season.
  • Individual Tournament brackets based on grouping of skill levels.
  • Bracket will fill out at the tournament based on attendance.
  • Director has ability to override and move a player up a Tier/bracket based on known ability (all according to Director's opinion of the player's ability).