INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS - Season

2020 Season 2/3
# of weeks into Season: 3/20

TP - True Performance (AGWM + DF + SoS); AGWM - Average Games Won per Match; DF - Dominant Factor; SoS - Strength of Schedule; TGPW% - Total Games Played Win %; GW - Games Won; GL - Games Lost; MP - Matches Played

RANK NAME TEAM TP AGWM DF SOS TGPW% GW GL MP
1Bobby WrightSHORT BUS17.31746.3170%1462
2Jeff HooksSHORT BUS17.0274.55.5274%1452
3James Baker21 RAILS15.8473.55.3467%1472
4Thomas MorganSHORT BUS14.9973.54.4967%1472
5Kevin Pangayow21 RAILS14.916.332.336.2561%19123
6Marcus Oh21 RAILS12.175.3324.8462%16103
7Cliff AycockSPARKLING UNICORNS8.594.5-1.55.5943%9122
8Steven GallagherPOCKET ROCKETS8.575-25.5742%10142
9Ken PenningtonPOCKET ROCKETS8.324.33-0.674.6646%13153
10Max DenmanPOCKET ROCKETS8.294.67-25.6241%14203
11Derek RicardSPARKLING UNICORNS8.284.33-2.336.2839%13203
12Kira RyderSPARKLING UNICORNS2.311.67-5.335.9719%5213
RANK NAME TEAM TP AGWM DF SOS TGPW% GW GL MP
NOT ON PACE
RANK NAME TEAM TP AGWM DF SOS TGPW% GW GL MP
1Jeff CiavonePOCKET ROCKETS18.09774.09100%701
2Lewis MartinSPARKLING UNICORNS13.52724.5258%751
3Erwin Elhan21 RAILS9.826-14.8246%671
4Kane MartinSHORT BUS8.55-25.542%571
5Bruce PattisonSHORT BUS0.191-65.1913%171
6Robert WortonSHORT BUS-0.451-64.5513%171
RANK NAME TEAM TP AGWM DF SOS TGPW% GW GL MP

TP - True Performance (AGWM + DF + SoS); AGWM - Average Games Won per Match; DF - Dominant Factor; SoS - Strength of Schedule; TGPW% - Total Games Played Win %; GW - Games Won; GL - Games Lost; MP - Matches Played

REGULAR SEASON QUALIFICATIONS (FOR CASH) (INDIVIDUAL)
  • Minimum matches to qualify for cash payout: half of season.
  • Finish in the top 30.
  • Ranking 1-5 receives more than those in 6-10, etc.
  • Exact cash differs per league based on a variety of factors.
INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT QUALIFICATIONS
  • If each team plays 5 players per night, for a 15 week season, there will be an individual tournament.
  • Minimum matches to qualify for tournament: half of season.
  • Individual Tournament brackets based on grouping of skill levels.
  • Bracket will fill out at the tournament based on attendance.
  • Director has ability to override and move a player up a Tier/bracket based on known ability (all according to Director's opinion of the player's ability).