INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS - Season

2020 Season 1/3
# of weeks into Season: 14/15

TP - True Performance (AGWM + DF + SoS); AGWM - Average Games Won per Match; DF - Dominant Factor; SoS - Strength of Schedule; TGPW% - Total Games Played Win %; GW - Games Won; GL - Games Lost; MP - Matches Played

RANK NAME TEAM TP AGWM DF SOS TGPW% GW GL MP
1Bobby StovallChalk & Awe16.8574.115.7471%63269
2John VisotskyChalk & Awe16.016.73.95.4171%672810
3Bradley CookLights Out !15.216.423.085.7166%774012
4Max DenmanStr8 Shooters15.136.892.785.4663%62379
5Michael RoladerChalk & Awe14.336.562.445.3361%59379
6Doug JerroldLights Out !13.585.92.25.4861%593710
7Tom ZackLights Out !13.035.92.15.0361%593810
8Mike BottomsOn The Break12.62615.6255%42357
9Erwin ElhanLights Out !12.546.220.895.4354%56489
10Ali NikkhahTwelve1512.35.570.865.8754%39337
11Cliff AycockTwelve1512.145.80.65.7453%585210
12Robert BuonicontiStr8 Shooters11.795.60.45.7952%565210
13Lewis MartinTwelve1511.75.570.715.4253%39347
14Frank CarcioppoloStr8 Shooters11.645.380.755.5154%43378
15Steve GrimesOn The Break11.645.860.575.2153%41377
16Jeff CiavoneStr8 Shooters11.285.430.435.4252%38357
17Terri StovallChalk & Awe10.15.1304.9750%41418
18Wes DickersonTwelve159.875-15.8745%40488
19John MumfordStr8 Shooters9.554.75-0.134.9349%38398
20Thomas MorganOchos Locos9.214.75-1.135.5945%38478
21Ron DeemerOn The Break8.794.9-1.14.9945%496010
22Kira RyderTwelve158.614.7-0.94.8146%475610
23Kane MartinOn The Break8.294.33-2.116.0740%39589
24Ron ReaginOchos Locos7.684.14-2.075.6140%588714
25Walter SolanoOchos Locos7.444-2.576.0138%28467
26Sherry KingOn The Break7.044.38-2.254.9140%35538
27Kyle BornOchos Locos6.293.63-2.755.4136%29518
28Derek RicardTwelve155.943.38-3.135.6934%27528
29Ken PenningtonOn The Break5.523.29-3.145.3734%23457
30Tony GuzmanOchos Locos5.183.29-3.435.3233%23477
RANK NAME TEAM TP AGWM DF SOS TGPW% GW GL MP
NOT YET QUALIFIED
RANK NAME TEAM TP AGWM DF SOS TGPW% GW GL MP
1Forfeit AOn The Break15.5555.5100%1503
2Doug SumrellChalk & Awe15.366.83.25.3665%34185
3Kevin PangayowLights Out !14.7272.335.3960%42286
4James McGeeOchos Locos14.646.332.335.9861%38246
5JP RobertsTwelve1512.576.40.65.5752%32295
6Forfeit BOn The Break12.153.333.335.49100%1003
7Colin BrooksChalk & Awe11.995.751.254.9956%23184
8Jay GambaOn The Break11.585.50.55.5852%33306
9Forfeit COn The Break11.5335.5100%301
10Sean BaileyStr8 Shooters10.115.2-0.45.3148%26285
11Omead SepehraraOn The Break9.85-26.842%571
12Franswah BunkleyChalk & Awe8.424.33-1.835.9241%26376
13Wayne MannOn The Break7.83.5-1.55.841%7102
14Christina MaherOn The Break7.14.5-2.55.139%9142
15Steven GallagherChalk & Awe6.073.75-2.254.5738%15244
16Kevin PingOn The Break5.763-46.7630%371
17Robert WortonOn The Break4.323-45.3230%6142
18Raul Del PinoOchos Locos4.322.83-4.175.6629%17426
19Marcus OhLights Out !3.222-56.2222%271
20Elvis NewmanOn The Break3.142-56.1422%271
21Tom HaczynskiOn The Break1.871-66.8713%171
22Steve GiddensOn The Break-2.290-74.710%071
RANK NAME TEAM TP AGWM DF SOS TGPW% GW GL MP

TP - True Performance (AGWM + DF + SoS); AGWM - Average Games Won per Match; DF - Dominant Factor; SoS - Strength of Schedule; TGPW% - Total Games Played Win %; GW - Games Won; GL - Games Lost; MP - Matches Played

REGULAR SEASON QUALIFICATIONS (FOR CASH) (INDIVIDUAL)
  • Minimum matches to qualify for cash payout: half of season.
  • Finish in the top 30.
  • Ranking 1-5 receives more than those in 6-10, etc.
  • Exact cash differs per league based on a variety of factors.
INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT QUALIFICATIONS
  • If each team plays 5 players per night, for a 15 week season, there will be an individual tournament.
  • Minimum matches to qualify for tournament: half of season.
  • Individual Tournament brackets based on grouping of skill levels.
  • Bracket will fill out at the tournament based on attendance.
  • Director has ability to override and move a player up a Tier/bracket based on known ability (all according to Director's opinion of the player's ability).