INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS - Season

2019 Season 2/3
# of weeks into Season: 3/15

TP - True Performance (AGWM + DF + SoS); AGWM - Average Games Won per Match; DF - Dominant Factor; SoS - Strength of Schedule; TGPW% - Total Games Played Win %; GW - Games Won; GL - Games Lost; MP - Matches Played

RANK NAME TEAM TP AGWM DF SOS TGPW% GW GL MP
1Bobby StovallChalk & Awe17.9975.55.4982%1432
2Mike RoladerChalk & Awe17.0274.675.3575%2173
3John MumfordTransformers16.274.674.5375%2173
4Raul Del PinoOchos Locos15.57744.5770%2193
5Frank CarcioppoloCue Tang Clan15.4873.335.1566%21113
6Omead SepehraraTransformers15.1773.54.6767%1472
7Kevin PangayowLights Out !14.6172.674.9462%21133
8Jay GambaCue Tang Clan14.6734.664%1482
9Bradley CookLights Out !14.41734.4164%1482
10Derek RicardTwelve1514.472.54.961%1492
11Tom HaczynskiTransformers13.8971.55.3956%14112
12Colin BrooksChalk & Awe11.7761.54.2757%1292
13Kane MartinTransformers11.345.67-0.33649%17183
14JP RobertsTwelve1510.965.505.4650%11112
15Walter SolanoOchos Locos10.765.33-0.335.7648%16173
16Erwin ElhanLights Out !9.675.5-15.1746%11132
17Elvis NewmanCue Tang Clan9.635-1.335.9644%15193
18Thomas MorganCue Tang Clan9.47405.4750%882
19Ali NikkhahTwelve159.385-1.676.0543%15203
20David GosálvezOchos Locos9.335-15.3345%15183
21Ron ReaginOchos Locos8.895-25.8942%10142
22James BakerTransformers8.844.67-1.335.544%14183
23Franswah BunkleyChalk & Awe8.515-25.5142%10142
24Al HopperTwelve157.494.5-2.55.4939%9142
25Lewis MartinTwelve157.094.33-2.675.4338%13213
26Curtis EvansCue Tang Clan6.634-2.55.1338%16264
27Terri StovallChalk & Awe6.594-35.5936%8142
28Matt EllsworthLights Out !5.883.5-24.3839%7112
29Tom ZackLights Out !4.253-45.2530%12284
30Kyle BornOchos Locos2.912-55.9122%4142
31Tony GuzmanOchos Locos2.562-55.5622%4142
32Kira SwinskyTwelve152.172-55.1722%4142
RANK NAME TEAM TP AGWM DF SOS TGPW% GW GL MP
NOT ON PACE
RANK NAME TEAM TP AGWM DF SOS TGPW% GW GL MP
1Mark ThwaitesCue Tang Clan17.33755.3378%721
2Robert BuonicontiTransformers16.61745.6170%731
3Sean BaileyTransformers16.36754.3678%721
4Steven GallagherChalk & Awe16.26754.2678%721
5Doug JerroldLights Out !13.63715.6354%761
6Ron DeemerLights Out !10.826-15.8246%671
7Ken PenningtonChalk & Awe10.646-15.6446%671
8Kip StoneChalk & Awe7.485-24.4842%571
9Robert WortonChalk & Awe6.64-35.636%471
10Wes DickersonTwelve153.272-56.2722%271
RANK NAME TEAM TP AGWM DF SOS TGPW% GW GL MP

TP - True Performance (AGWM + DF + SoS); AGWM - Average Games Won per Match; DF - Dominant Factor; SoS - Strength of Schedule; TGPW% - Total Games Played Win %; GW - Games Won; GL - Games Lost; MP - Matches Played

REGULAR SEASON QUALIFICATIONS (FOR CASH) (INDIVIDUAL)
  • Minimum matches to qualify for cash payout: half of season.
  • Finish in the top 30.
  • Ranking 1-5 receives more than those in 6-10, etc.
  • Exact cash differs per league based on a variety of factors.
INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT QUALIFICATIONS
  • If each team plays 5 players per night, for a 15 week season, there will be an individual tournament.
  • Minimum matches to qualify for tournament: half of season.
  • Individual Tournament brackets based on grouping of skill levels.
  • Bracket will fill out at the tournament based on attendance.
  • Director has ability to override and move a player up a Tier/bracket based on known ability (all according to Director's opinion of the player's ability).